Jump to content

S8 VHL Entry Draft


Kyle
 Share

Recommended Posts

S8 VHL ENTRY DRAFT BOARD

 

Red = VHL Hall of Famer

S8, S9 = S8, S9 Continental Cup Champion, etc.

 

FIRST ROUND

1. :oldsea: Seattle Bears: G Steve LaFramboise S12

2. :oldsea: Seattle Bears (via Helsinki): C Zacky Vengeance S12

3. :oldrig: Riga Reign: D Blake Beukeboom S10

4. :oldrig: Riga Reign (via New York): G Marek Van Urho S10

5. :oldtor: Toronto Legion: LW Peter Payne S12

6. :oldvas: Vasteras IK: RW Andreas Oslos

7. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers: C David Knight S8

8. :oldhel: Helsinki Titans (via Avangard): LW Adrian McCreath

 

SECOND ROUND

9. :oldnya: New York Americans (via Riga, through Seattle): C Longfellow Deeds

10. :oldrig: Riga Reign: D Vladimir Kliment S10

11. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers (via Helsinki): LW Matt Bentz S13

12. :oldhel: Helsinki Titans (via New York): D Robert Zygadlo

13. :avn: Avangard Havoc (via Toronto Legion): D James Platts S11

14. :oldvas: Vasteras IK: D Johnny Vengeance

15. :oldsea: Seattle Bears (via Calgary): D Alexander Howard

16. :oldnya: New York (via Avangard): C Marc Tarbuskovich

 

THIRD ROUND

17. :avn: Avangard Havoc (via Seattle): G Chris Orosz

18. :oldhel: Helsinki Titans (via Riga): D Ruslan Shevchenko

19. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers (via Helsinki): RW Julian Caeser

20. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers (via New York): RW Pancho Obermueller

21. :oldtor: Toronto Legion: D Harry Nass

22. :oldvas: Vasteras IK: C Rod Kimble

23. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers: LW Reggie Williams

24. :oldvas: Vasteras IK (via Avangard): RW Alexander Cherepanov

 

FOURTH ROUND

25. :oldsea: Seattle Bears: PASS

26. :oldrig: Riga Reign: RW Matt Fletcher

27. :oldhel: Helsinki Titans: PASS

28. :oldvas: Vasteras IK (via New York): C Dwayne Carter

29. :oldtor: Toronto Legion: PASS

30. :oldvas: Vasteras IK: C Jeff McCarthy

31. :oldcgy: Calgary Wranglers: LW Stewie Stevens

32. :avn: Avangard Havoc: PASS

 

**All eligible prospects have yet to be updated, but I went according to their update pages as of November 5th/08**

 

ELIGIBLE PLAYERS

CENTERS

Zacky Vengeance (242 TPE)

David Knight (82 TPE)

Longfellow Deeds (87 TPE)

Mark Tarbuskovich (34 TPE)

Rod Kimble (21 TPE)

Patrick O'Connor (0 TPE)

DEFENSEMAN

Blake Beukeboom (165 TPE)

Vladimir Kliment (112 TPE)

Ruslan Shevchenko (68 TPE)

Johnny Vengeance (58 TPE)

Robert Zygadlo (64 TPE)

James Platts (30 TPE)

Alexander Howard (46 TPE)

Harry P. Nass (12 TPE)

Brett Griebel (0 TPE)

Dwayne Carter (0 TPE)

Jeff McCarthy (0 TPE)

Max Harris (0 TPE)

GOALTENDERS

Steve LaFramboise (130 TPE)

Marek Van Urho (114 TPE)

Chris Orosz (53 TPE)

Kenneth Samuels (0 TPE)

Mika Berg (0 TPE)

LEFT WINGS

Peter Payne (114 TPE)

Adrian McCreath (97 TPE)

Matt Bentz (84 TPE)

Reggie Williams (0 TPE)

Stewie Stevens (0 TPE)

RIGHT WINGS

Andreas Oslos (103 TPE)

Pancho Obermueller (22 TPE)

Julian Ceaser (22 TPE)

Alexei Cherepanov (0 TPE)

Gabe Breitkruz (0 TPE)

Matt Fletcher (0 TPE)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...